Australian and Imperial Awards

Past District Governor's Recipients of Awards - Alphabetical Order

          Year indicates year of office as District Governor

 

AUSTRALIAN AWARDS

IMPERIAL AWARDS

PUBLIC SERVICE MEDAL

AUSTRALIAN
POLICE
MEDAL

 
Name AO AM OAM OBE MBE BEM PSM APM Centenary
Medal
Recipients
G. Barnard     1996            
W. Bauer                 1997
C. Beauchamp   1997              
A Benbow     2006            
K Bird     1997            
D. Blyth 1979                
B. Bolton     1986            
M. Borzi   1963   1963         1963
D. Cain             1978    
D Cameron     2012            
T. Carlson               2000  
D. Daniels                      2012            
S. Dawson     1981            
B. Dewell     1997/2000            
P. Donghi     1996            
M. Drake     1982            
M. Ferguson     2012            
M. Fitzgerald     1983            
B. Freeman         1985        
L. Gillman     1993            
J. Hayes     1989           1989
T. Heazlewood     2000            
P Ho   2005              
R. Holloway     1995            
B Holmes     1990            
J. Hughes     1983            
P Jarvis     1988            
N. Jeny     2004            
I. Kelly     1994            
E. Kidd     1989            
J. Kilpatrick   1986 1986            
G. Kinealy     2000            
M. Kinealy     2009            
B. King   1972     1972        
Carlene King     1994            
R. Kingsbury     2003            
J. Le Cras     1990            
K. Lentfer     1974            
K. Leonard     1994           1994
B. Long     1986            
B. McWhirter                 2004            
C. Mattner     1991            
R. May     1987            
B. McGrath     1975            
D. McKenzie     1996           1996
K Milford     2002            
K. Mulcahy     2005            
J. Muller     2009            
L. Onley     2012            
B.J. Palmer   1996              
K Parry     2004            
G. Patience     1970     1970      
L. Payne     1992            
N. Reid     1963            
R. Roberts     2013            
E. Roughana     1974            
I. Seymour     1984            
R. Skeen     2000            
D. Skinner     1998           1998
K. Smith     1974            
F. Spencer                 1982
D. Tuckerman     1979            
A Versace     1997            

TOP OF PAGE

Deceased Recipients
(Alphabetical Order)

 

Name AO AM OAM OBE MBE BEM PSM APM Centenary
Medal
Recipients
F. Agar     1996            
N. Armstrong     1985            
H. Barker     1989            
 E. Bashford            1965       
 W. Berge-Phillips       1976          
E. Black     1972            
 N. Bracey      1978           1995
 R. Brockhoff   1977             1977
B. Brown                 1995
D. Bull     1982            
 K. Bunn          1962        
 T. Cameron     1968    1963        
B. Campbell     1977            
M. Chapman     1976            
 E. Corless          1963        
B. Coulthard   1982              
K. Davis   1978              
 F. Dyett     1979            
J. Faircloth     2005            
 W. Frost            1964      
 N. Gibsom            1964       
 A. Gloyn      1987      1964       
T. Grohn     1979            
 N. Harris      1979            
 T. Hedges                 1990
W. Hendy     1973           1973
P. Holt     1991           1991
 N. Jeffries          1964        
 H. Jenkins   1968             1968
W. Jenkins     1997           1997
J. Knowles     1979            
 J. Lawrence   1978              
 S. McDonald       1974          
 A. Mannix      1987            
F. Mairinger     1997            
 J. Mason      1983            
 D. Mitchell           1971       
J. Niewand     1969            
 M. Nixon     1978            
D. Omond     1975            
 S. Packham     1955            
 H. Paternoster     1981            
 M. Pentreath      1958             
B. Phillips       1976          
R. Phippard     1969            
 F. Puller      1969             
 R. Reavley           1983      
 J. Richardson            1956      
B. Robertson               1999  
J. Rutherford     1972            
 B. Rutt        1964          
E. Sconce     1971            
B. Smith                 2002
 K. Smith    1971               
 H. Snell     1974            
 I. Stockdale         1969         
 B. Tresise          1947        
H. Wakeham     1961            
 R. Ware         1959        
D. Welsh   1971              
B. Wessel                 1999
 N. Williams     1976            
C. Wilson     1970            

TOP OF PAGE


Updated to April 2018